Chauffeured transfers in Agartala · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Agartala with the fare shown first
Agartala arranges pre-booked transfers in Agartala (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Agartala, each with its page
- Ginger Agartalafrom INR 620.0016 min
- ILS Hospitals, Agartalafrom INR 623.0017 min
- Rudra Hill Forest Resortfrom INR 653.0018 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Agartala requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Agartala and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Agartala
INR 620.00
the cheapest route
16 min
Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Ginger Agartala
Prices by route
Guide prices in Agartala, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Ginger Agartala7.4 km · 16 minINR 620.00from
- Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → ILS Hospitals, Agartala7.4 km · 17 minINR 623.00from
- Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Rudra Hill Forest Resort8.3 km · 18 minINR 653.00from
- Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Polo Hotel, Agartala8.5 km · 19 minINR 662.00from
- Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Dr Arup Deb8.8 km · 19 minINR 671.00from
- Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → BSF Hospital Salbagan9.4 km · 19 minINR 689.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Ginger Agartala | 7.4 km | 16 min | INR 620.00 | See details |
| Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → ILS Hospitals, Agartala | 7.4 km | 17 min | INR 623.00 | See details |
| Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Rudra Hill Forest Resort | 8.3 km | 18 min | INR 653.00 | See details |
| Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Polo Hotel, Agartala | 8.5 km | 19 min | INR 662.00 | See details |
| Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → Dr Arup Deb | 8.8 km | 19 min | INR 671.00 | See details |
| Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala → BSF Hospital Salbagan | 9.4 km | 19 min | INR 689.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Agartala
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Comilla Airport
from INR 1,958.00Airport
3500 কুমিল্লা - চাঁদপুর মহাসড়ক, Comilla 3500, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Maharaja Bir Bikram Airport, Agartala
from INR 620.00Airport
Usha Bazar, Agartala, Tripura 799009
See prices and book →Agartala Railway Station
from INR 914.00Station
Dukli, Agartala, Tripura 799014
See prices and book →Ajampur Railway Station
from INR 1,115.00Station
Bangladesh
See prices and book →Akhaura Jun.
from INR 1,013.00Station
Akhaura, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Jirania
from INR 1,415.00Station
Bankimnagar, Jirania, Bankimnagar, Tripura 799045
See prices and book →Jogendranagar
from INR 923.00Station
Malay Nagar,, Subhash Nagar, Jogendra Nagar, Agartala, Tripura 799004
See prices and book →Kasba Railway Station
from INR 1,793.00Station
Kasba, Bangladesh
See prices and book →Ashvini Netralaya
from INR 707.00Hospital
Bijoykumar Chowmuhani, Krishna Nagar, Agartala, Tripura 799001
See prices and book →BSF Hospital Salbagan
from INR 689.00Hospital
FTR HQ BSF, CH, Salbagan, Agartala, Tripura 799012
See prices and book →Dr Arup Deb
from INR 671.00Hospital
Cardio Care, Rubber Board Road, Vivekananda sarani, near Unity Popular Club, 79 Tilla, Agartala, Tripura 799006
See prices and book →IGM Hospital
from INR 770.00Hospital
Chowmuhani, AK Road, Pragati Rd, Krishna Nagar, Agartala, Tripura 799001
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Agartala?
In Agartala and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Agartala centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AgartalaDrive with Agartala in Agartala
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Agartala?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Agartala?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Agartala?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Agartala, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car